• Français
  • DONORS

    Thank you to all of ODD’s donors and sponsors!  You make dance happen here!

    Ottawa Dance Directive gratefully acknowledges the support of its public funding agencies:  The City of Ottawa, The Canada Council for the Arts, The Ontario Arts Council and Heritage Canada.

    2018-19 SPONSORS AND DONORS
    Archery Games, Arts Court, Downtown Rideau BIA, Nail Beauty Lounge, ODD Board of Directors, Pilates Space, Rytec Printing, Sam Awwad, Natasha Bakht, Amanda Bon, Bénédictine Bruder, Laurie Burdon, Allison Burns, Austin Cooke, Joan Coutts, Alejandro De Maio Sukic, Geneviève Duong, Kristina Edwards, Jacqueline Ethier, Lise Ethier, Cathy Kyle Fenton, Alexander Gazale, Steve Gettie, Georgette Goyette, Jean-Pierre Guèvremont, Margaret Jack, Eva Jacobs, Nancy Lowett, Karen Junke, Margaret Kenny, Louise Khoury, Phil Khoury, Barbara Laskin, Monique Léger, Katheryn Lerner, Anitta Martignago, Loretta Martignago, Maurizio Martignago, Scott Martin, Marie-Thé Morin, Tony Pan, Daska Patel, Anjali Patil, Thomas Prowse, Karen Schultz, Yvon Soglo, Marc Sorrie, Sonia St-Michel, Bradley Sykes, Jesse Stewart, Laura Taler, Amy Thompson, Steven Tomich

    2017-18 SPONSORS AND DONORS
    SEASON SPONSOR KWC ARCHITECS INC.
    Advivum Inc., The Albion Rooms, Archery Games, Arts Court, Chapeaux de Madelaine, Downtown Rideau BIA, Nail Beauty Lounge, Novotel, ODD Board of Directors, Pilates Space, Rytec Printing, Sukhoo Sukhoo, Richard Anderson, Annie Aubrey, Sam Awwad, Natasha Bakht, Bob Boivert, Elizabeth Bolton, Amanda Bond, Bénédictine Bruder, Allison Burns, Loretta Ciaralli, Budd and Joan Coutts, Angela Cummings, Marie-Michelle Darveau, Michel Dozois, Jason Dubois, Ken Emig, Cathy Kyle Fenton, Nicola Fridgen, Paulette Gagnon, Jason Garlough, Alexander Gazale, Margaret Geddes, Georgette Goyette, Robert Gram, Amélia Griffin, Jean-Pierre Guèvremont, Jeanne Holmes, Riley & Vances Jabobs, Mary Catherine Jack, Eva Jacobs, Karen Junke, Kiyanpush Kazemi, Mary Kell, Louise Khoury, Phil Khoury, Natalia Klepatska, Lynne Lalonde, Barbara Laskin, Melissande Legault, Scott Leminski, Katheryn Lerner, Barbara & Glenn McInnes, Fraser MacKinnon, Anitta Martignago, Loretta Martignago, Maurizio Martignago, Travis Martin, Catherine Mathews, Marie-Thé Morin, Tim Plumptre, Blake Poirier, Josiane Polidori, Thomas Prowse, James Richardson, Karen Schultz, Yvon Soglo, Karen Sleiman, Jesse Stewart, Amy Thompson, Cynthia White Thornley, Jocelyn Todd

    2016-17 DONORS
    Downtown Rideau BIA, Rytec Printing, Ottawa Lives Here, Chapeaux de Madelaine, Sukhoo Sukhoo, Arts Court, Pilates Space, Novotel, Nail Beauty Lounge, Perfection-Satisfaction-Promise, Archery Games, The Albion Rooms, ODD Board of Directors, Jean-Pierre Guèvremont, Amy Thompson, Michel Dozois, Marie-Thé Morin, Paulette Gagnon, Jocelyn Todd, Barbra Laskin, Tim Plumtree, Natasha Bakht, Thomas Prowse, Nicola Fridgen, Karen Schultz, Scott Leminsky, Andrée Charlebois, Mary Catherine Jack, Angela Cummings, Jeanne Holmes, Serge Vidal, Gregoria Brown, Rudi Wallace, Madyson Weippert, Christopher Leite, Maurizio Martignago, Anitta Martignago, Michelle & Nathan Dubin, Louise Khoury, Karen Sleiman, Karine Philipps, Stephanie Tavares, Meghan Gomes, Eva Jacobs, Marie-Michelle Darveau, Phil Khoury, Margaret Geddes, Budd and Joan Coutts, Maurice Darveau, Blake Poirier, Melissande Legault, Jean-Marc Léger, James Richardson, Loretta Martignago, Sam Awwad

    2015-16 DONORS
    Downtown Rideau BIA, KWC Architects, Rytec Printing, Kasuco Mortgages & Investments, Ottawa Lives Here, Hair Junkie , Sukhoo Sukhoo, Sophia Esthetic, Pilates Space, Novotel, Fluevog, The Albion Rooms, Jet Black Hair, Venus Envy Ottawa, Archery Games, Tennessy Willems, Smokie Ridge Vineyard, Breakerfall Designs, The Queer Mafia, Nail Beauty Lounge, Perfection-Satisfaction-Promise, ODD Board of Directors, Arts Court, Scott Leminski, Jean Pierre Guèvremont, Amy Thompson, Marie-Thé Morin, Michel Dozois, Budd and Joan Coutts, Harvey & Louise Glatt, Maurizio Martignago, Steven Tomich, Philip Khoury, Solange Paquette, Lola Ryan, Shara Weaver, Anthony Pan, Julie Cezer, Christine Furberg, Jocelyn Todd, France Henault Simonyi, Blake Poirier, Andrée Charlebois, Lisa L’Heureux, Luka Tomich, Pat Aubin

    2014-15 DONORS
    Ottawa Lives Here – Patrick Smith, Scott Leminski, Chapeaux de Madeleine – Madeleine Cormier, Kasuco Mortgages and Investments – Cynthia Kasem, Sukhoo Sukhoo-Frank Sukhoo, Georgette Goyette, Blair Morton, Modmop, KWC Architects, Anthonia Bejide, Norman Coutts, Anica Lordache, Sandra Cairns, Antoine Ryan Photography, Peter Moir, Terry Sarazen, Nail Beauty Lounge – Vanessa Reid, Thomas Prowse, Daniel Poliquin, Phil Khoury, The Pilates Space – Jaqueline Ethier, Kateri Khoury, Natasha Bakht, Marg Meldrum, Jack of All Trades – Glenn Crawford, Julie Houle-Cezar, Vittoria Trattoria – Dom Santiguida, Jean Benoit Prouxl Design, The House of Cheese – Mr Joyal, Marina Macleod, Cam Coutts, Margaret Jodoin, Maryse Maynard, Michael Trent, Patricia Gilson, Michael Gilson, Jean Pierre Guèvremont, Marie-Thé Morin, France Boily, Anthony Pan, Monique Léger, Julie Anne Ryan, Michel Dozois, Roy Barber Services – Cal Barber, Kathryn Lerner-Gray, Sophia Esthetic – Sophia Harvey, Andie Andreou, Jeanne Holmes, Marie-France Gauthier, Jonathan Kuhn Photography, Louise Khoury, Amy Thompson, Alexandra Semard, Alex Lo, Guillaume Plouffe, Pierre Huot, Robert Plouffe, Anitta Martignago, Aline Power, Colin Landrigan, Karen Sleiman, Sylvie Bigras, Bridgehead Coffee, Dalhousie St, Sylva Gelber Music Foundation, Luc Séguin, Loretta Martignago, Melynda Szabototh, Solange Paquette, Ramine Shaw, Beverly Papove, Sylvie Desrosiers, Breakerfall Designs – Sam A., Metro Grocery

    2013-14 DONORS
    Scott Leminsky, Heidi Strauss, Peter Moir, Glenn A McInnes, Michèle Francoeur, Susan Sinclair, Delphine Mercier, Chelsea Passmore, Mary Catherine Jack, Stephen Baird, Jan Wallace, Ramine Shaw, Elizabeth MacKinnon, Linnea Swan, Ame Henderson, Kristina Edwards, Natasha Bakht, Marie-Pier Gilbert, Michelle Coyne, Jacqueline, Elaine Morton, Georgette Goyette, Blair Morton, Vanessa Michaud, Mary Dafoe/John Dafoe, Maurizio Martignago, Margaret Beckel, Shannon Cooney, Michel Dozois, Cam Coutts, Sandra Cairns, Tina Legari, Renata Soutter, Anitta Martignago, Michelle K Dubin, Robyn Hughes oko, Luka Tomich, Gerry Kendal, Fiona Murray, Terry & Darryl Ziehr, Patrick Aubin, Francis F Hill, Maxime Nadeau, Lisa Hébert, Canada Building Trades Unions, Karen Schultz, Michael Downey, Erin Kelly, Loretta Martignago, Kateri Khoury, Lori Duncan, Jocelyn Todd, Sylvie Desrosiers, Jim Biddle, Mathieu Filion, Laura Taler, Marie-Thé Morin, Arden Hill, Kathryn Lerner, Alexandra Semard, Nicola Henry, Marie-Clair Forté, Heather Moore, Fraser Mackinnon, Brigitte Beaulne-Syp, MF Gauthier, Greg Bach, Daniel Deschamps, Steven Tomich, Judith Haney, Derm Cain, France Boily, Maureen Shea, Jim McCambly, Kevin Reid, Jean Lash, Kathy Drolet, Amy Siu, Michel Ryan, Todd Vanderhayden, Lynda Collins, Joan and Budd Coutts, Erika Mills, Jeanne Holmes, J Howe, Ryan Jacobs, Annabelle Boissonneault, Eliseo Martignago, Jacqueline Ethier,

    2012-13 DONORS
    Scott Leminski, KWC Architects, Breakerfall Designs, Loretta Martignago, Sasha Dominique, Catherine Fransis, Pat Halligan, Karen Schultz, Caroline Barrière, Andrea Rowe, Liz Armoirs Trudeau, Philippe Genest, Tatiana Brunst, Darryl Tracy, Renata Soutter, Julie Anne Ryan, Norah Nixon, Brigitte Beaulne-Syp.

    2011-2012 DONORS
    Scott Leminski, Blair Morton, Paulette Gagnon, Tracy and Cameron Coutts, Joan Coutts, Andrea Rowe, Karen Schultz, Kateri Jacobs, Natasha Bakht, Steven Tomich, Julie Anne Ryan, Sylvie Desrosiers, Noam Gagnon, KWC Architects, Sam Awwad

    2010-11 DONORS
    Blair Morton, Paulette Gagnon, Julie Anne Ryan, Tracy and Cameron Coutts, Robert Wentzell (ICE), Terry and Darryl Ziehr, Cathy Ziehr, Ruby Coutts, Shirley Hill, Sylvie Desrosiers, Kateri Jacobs, Lucie Jacobs, Noam Gagnon, Brigitte Beaulne- Syp, Ian Byers, Michel Dozois, Solange Paquette, Sam Awwad

    Thank you.